63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Purulia MEMU
  • Number
    63594
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 38m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63593
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

63594/ Asansol - Purulia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63594/ Asansol - Purulia MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 10:52 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Bero(BERO) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Anara(ANR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Purulia MEMU 63594 Asansol Junction 10:52 Purulia Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)