63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63593
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63594
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

63593/ Purulia - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63593/ Purulia - Asansol MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 14:05 origin 0
Chharra(CHRA) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Anara(ANR) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 15:00 15:30 30 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Bero(BERO) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Asansol MEMU 63593 Purulia Junction 14:05 Asansol Junction 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purulia - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Purulia - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63593.

  • How many days in a week 63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU train is 30m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purulia - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Purulia - Asansol MEMU runs between Purulia Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Purulia Junction at 14:05 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63593 ?
  • 63593 arrives on platform number 4 at Purulia Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purulia - Asansol MEMU?
  • Purulia - Asansol MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 81km between Purulia Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purulia - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)