63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63593
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63594
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

63593/ Purulia - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63593/ Purulia - Asansol MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 14:05 origin 0
Chharra(CHRA) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Anara(ANR) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 15:00 15:30 30 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Bero(BERO) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Asansol MEMU 63593 Purulia Junction 14:05 Asansol Junction 16:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)