63591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63591
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    63592
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63591/ Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63591/ Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 15:40 origin 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Chharra(CHRA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Anara(ANR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bero(BERO) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 63591 Bokaro Steel City 15:40 Asansol Junction 18:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) 63595 Bokaro Steel City 03:35 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63591.

  • How many days in a week 63591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU train is 10m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU runs between Bokaro Steel City to Asansol Junction. It departs from Bokaro Steel City at 15:40 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63591 ?
  • 63591 arrives on platform number 3 at Bokaro Steel City and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 137km between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains