63591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63591
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    63592
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63591/ Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63591/ Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 15:40 origin 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Chharra(CHRA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Anara(ANR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bero(BERO) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 63591 Bokaro Steel City 15:40 Asansol Junction 18:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) 63595 Bokaro Steel City 03:35 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)