63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU
  • Number
    63584
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63581
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

63584/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63584/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 14:25 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Talit(TIT) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63582 Rampurhat Junction 06:15 Barddhaman Junction 08:43 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU 63584 Rampurhat Junction 14:25 Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Express (UnReserved) 13014 Rampurhat Junction 18:40 Barddhaman Junction 21:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU 53066 Rampurhat Junction 14:25 Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53068 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Barddhaman Junction 12:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 53070 Rampurhat Junction 06:15 Barddhaman Junction 08:43 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 73012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU Train Number is 63584.

  • How many days in a week 63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU runs ?
  • 63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU train is 2m at Bolpur Shantiniketan,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU runs between Rampurhat Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 14:25 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63584 ?
  • 63584 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU?
  • Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 112km between Rampurhat Junction and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains