63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU
  • Number
    63584
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63581
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

63584/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63584/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 14:25 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Talit(TIT) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63582 Rampurhat Junction 06:15 Barddhaman Junction 08:43 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU 63584 Rampurhat Junction 14:25 Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Express (UnReserved) 13014 Rampurhat Junction 18:40 Barddhaman Junction 21:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53068 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Barddhaman Junction 12:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU 73012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)