63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
  • Number
    63583
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63582
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

63583/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63583/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 17:35 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU 63581 Barddhaman Junction 09:10 Rampurhat Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63583 Barddhaman Junction 17:35 Rampurhat Junction 20:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Express (UnReserved) 13013 Barddhaman Junction 07:15 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Monday Thusday Saturday
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53069 Barddhaman Junction 20:15 Rampurhat Junction 22:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat DEMU 73011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)