63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU
  • Number
    63581
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63584
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

63581/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63581/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 09:10 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU 63581 Barddhaman Junction 09:10 Rampurhat Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63583 Barddhaman Junction 17:35 Rampurhat Junction 20:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Express (UnReserved) 13013 Barddhaman Junction 07:15 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Monday Thusday Saturday
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 53067 Barddhaman Junction 17:35 Rampurhat Junction 20:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU 53065 Barddhaman Junction 09:10 Rampurhat Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53069 Barddhaman Junction 20:15 Rampurhat Junction 22:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 73011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU Train Number is 63581.

  • How many days in a week 63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU runs ?
  • 63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU train is 2m at Bolpur Shantiniketan,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU runs between Barddhaman Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 09:10 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63581 ?
  • 63581 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU?
  • Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 112km between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains