63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU
  • Number
    63581
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63584
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

63581/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63581/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 09:10 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU 63581 Barddhaman Junction 09:10 Rampurhat Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63583 Barddhaman Junction 17:35 Rampurhat Junction 20:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Express (UnReserved) 13013 Barddhaman Junction 07:15 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Monday Thusday Saturday
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53069 Barddhaman Junction 20:15 Rampurhat Junction 22:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat DEMU 73011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ Bundelkhand Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)