63570 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63570
  • Source
    BAIDYANATHDHAM/BDME
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

63570/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BAIDYANATHDHAM and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63570/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) origin 06:10 origin 0
Satsang Nagar Halt(SSNR) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:28 06:38 10 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Madankata(MNC) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 63562 BAIDYANATHDHAM 04:00 Asansol Junction 06:40 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 63570 BAIDYANATHDHAM 06:10 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15234/ Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 15:46 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)