63569 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63569
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63569/ Asansol - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63569/ Asansol - Jasidih MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 17:25 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:53 18:56 3 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63561 Asansol Junction 07:30 Jasidih Junction 09:35 Daily
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63563 Asansol Junction 20:30 Jasidih Junction 22:40 Daily
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63569 Asansol Junction 17:25 Jasidih Junction 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)