63569 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63569
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63570
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63569/ Asansol - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63569/ Asansol - Jasidih MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 17:25 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:53 18:56 3 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63561 Asansol Junction 07:30 Jasidih Junction 09:35 Daily
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63563 Asansol Junction 20:30 Jasidih Junction 22:40 Daily
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63569 Asansol Junction 17:25 Jasidih Junction 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Train Number is 63569.

  • How many days in a week 63569 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU runs ?
  • 63569 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63569 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63569 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU train is 3m at Madhupur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Jasidih MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 17:25 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63569 ?
  • 63569 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Jasidih MEMU?
  • Asansol - Jasidih MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 111km between Asansol Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Jasidih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains