63567 Asansol - Jhajha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
  • Number
    63567
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63568
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63567/ Asansol - Jhajha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63567/ Asansol - Jhajha MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 09:35 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Joramow(JRW) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:04 11:09 5 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:42 11:46 4 0
Lahabon(LHB) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Simultala(STL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Jhajha MEMU 63567 Asansol Junction 09:35 Jhajha 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Jhajha MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Jhajha MEMU Train Number is 63567.

  • How many days in a week 63567 Asansol - Jhajha MEMU runs ?
  • 63567 Asansol - Jhajha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63567 Asansol - Jhajha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63567 Asansol - Jhajha MEMU train is 5m at Madhupur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Jhajha MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Jhajha MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Jhajha. It departs from Asansol Junction at 09:35 and reaches Jhajha/JAJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63567 ?
  • 63567 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Jhajha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Jhajha MEMU?
  • Asansol - Jhajha MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 155km between Asansol Junction and Jhajha.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Jhajha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhajha at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)