63564 Jasidih - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63564
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63563
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

63564/ Jasidih - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63564/ Jasidih - Asansol MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Joramow(JRW) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Asansol MEMU 63564 Jasidih Junction 17:40 Asansol Junction 19:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15234/ Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 15:46 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)