63564 Jasidih - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63564
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63563
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

63564/ Jasidih - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63564/ Jasidih - Asansol MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Joramow(JRW) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Asansol MEMU 63564 Jasidih Junction 17:40 Asansol Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63564.

  • How many days in a week 63564 Jasidih - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63564 Jasidih - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63564 Jasidih - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63564 Jasidih - Asansol MEMU train is 2m at Madhupur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Asansol MEMU runs between Jasidih Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 17:40 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63564 ?
  • 63564 arrives on platform number 1 at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Asansol MEMU?
  • Jasidih - Asansol MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 111km between Jasidih Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains