63562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63562
  • Source
    BAIDYANATHDHAM/BDME
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63169
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

63562/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BAIDYANATHDHAM and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63562/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) origin 04:00 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Joramow(JRW) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 06:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 63562 BAIDYANATHDHAM 04:00 Asansol Junction 06:40 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 63570 BAIDYANATHDHAM 06:10 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63562.

  • How many days in a week 63562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU train is 10m at Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU runs between BAIDYANATHDHAM to Asansol Junction. It departs from BAIDYANATHDHAM at 04:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63562 ?
  • 63562 arrives on platform number 1 at BAIDYANATHDHAM and at platform number 6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU?
  • Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 117km between BAIDYANATHDHAM and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains