63562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63562
  • Source
    BAIDYANATHDHAM/BDME
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63561
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

63562/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BAIDYANATHDHAM and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63562/ Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) origin 04:00 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Joramow(JRW) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 06:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 63562 BAIDYANATHDHAM 04:00 Asansol Junction 06:40 Daily
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 63570 BAIDYANATHDHAM 06:10 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)