63561 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63561
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63562
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

63561/ Asansol - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63561/ Asansol - Jasidih MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 07:30 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Joramow(JRW) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63561 Asansol Junction 07:30 Jasidih Junction 09:35 Daily
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63563 Asansol Junction 20:30 Jasidih Junction 22:40 Daily
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU 63569 Asansol Junction 17:25 Jasidih Junction 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14207/ Padmavat Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12982/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)