63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63552
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63551
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63552/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63552/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 03:15 03:25 10 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63546 Dhanbad Junction 09:50 Asansol Junction 11:10 Daily
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63552 Dhanbad Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)