63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63552
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63551
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63552/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63552/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 03:15 03:25 10 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63552 Dhanbad Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63552.

  • How many days in a week 63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU train is 10m at Pradhankhunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU runs between Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 03:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63552 ?
  • 63552 arrives on platform number at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 2 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU?
  • Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 58km between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12814/ STEEL EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12743/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ PINAKINI SF EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ ERNAKULAM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 06:18 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12675/ KOVAI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)