63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63552
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63551
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63552/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63552/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 03:15 03:25 10 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63546 Dhanbad Junction 09:50 Asansol Junction 11:10 Daily
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63552 Dhanbad Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11029/ Koyna Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 09:16 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)