63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
  • Number
    63551
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63552
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63551/ Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63551/ Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 23:00 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU 63545 Asansol Junction 14:00 Dhanbad Junction 15:30 Daily
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU 63551 Asansol Junction 23:00 Dhanbad Junction 00:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)