63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
  • Number
    63551
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63552
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63551/ Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63551/ Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 23:00 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU 63551 Asansol Junction 23:00 Dhanbad Junction 00:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Train Number is 63551.

  • How many days in a week 63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU runs ?
  • 63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU train is 1m at Barachak Junction, Sitarampur Junction, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi, Mugma, Thapar Nagar, Kalubathan, Chhota Ambana, Pradhankhunta Junction, Dokra Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 23:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63551 ?
  • 63551 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU?
  • Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 58km between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)