63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63544
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63543
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

63544/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63544/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 20:30 origin 0
Matari(MRQ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:14 21:17 3 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 21:33 21:58 25 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63542 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:20 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63544 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:30 Asansol Junction 23:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)