63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63544
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63543
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

63544/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63544/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 20:30 origin 0
Matari(MRQ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:14 21:17 3 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 21:33 21:58 25 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63542 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:20 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63544 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:30 Asansol Junction 23:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)