63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63544
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63543
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

63544/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63544/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 20:30 origin 0
Matari(MRQ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:14 21:17 3 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 21:33 21:58 25 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63542 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:20 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63544 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:30 Asansol Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63544.

  • How many days in a week 63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63544 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU train is 25m at Pradhankhunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Asansol Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 20:30 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63544 ?
  • 63544 arrives on platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 88km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains