63543 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
  • Number
    63543
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63542
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63543/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63543/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 18:10 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63541 Asansol Junction 05:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63543 Asansol Junction 18:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)