63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63542
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63541
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63542/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63542/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 07:20 origin 0
Matari(MRQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63542 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:20 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63544 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:30 Asansol Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63542.

  • How many days in a week 63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU train is 2m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Asansol Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 07:20 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63542 ?
  • 63542 arrives on platform number 4 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 88km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains