63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
  • Number
    63541
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63542
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63541/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63541/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:10 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bhuli(BHN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63541 Asansol Junction 05:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63543 Asansol Junction 18:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Train Number is 63541.

  • How many days in a week 63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU runs ?
  • 63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU train is 2m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:10 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63541 ?
  • 63541 arrives on platform number 2 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 4 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 88km between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains