63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
  • Number
    63541
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63542
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63541/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63541/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:10 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bhuli(BHN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63541 Asansol Junction 05:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63543 Asansol Junction 18:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)