63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
  • Number
    63541
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63542
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63541/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63541/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:10 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bhuli(BHN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63541 Asansol Junction 05:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63543 Asansol Junction 18:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)