63525 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63525
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63524
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63525/ Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63525/ Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 20:05 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Waria(OYR) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 21:20 21:22 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63505 Barddhaman Junction 04:00 Asansol Junction 05:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63507 Barddhaman Junction 05:18 Asansol Junction 07:08 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU 63511 Barddhaman Junction 08:40 Asansol Junction 10:35 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63513 Barddhaman Junction 09:50 Asansol Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63515 Barddhaman Junction 12:05 Asansol Junction 13:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63517 Barddhaman Junction 13:15 Asansol Junction 15:05 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63509 Barddhaman Junction 07:30 Asansol Junction 09:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63521 Barddhaman Junction 16:05 Asansol Junction 17:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63523 Barddhaman Junction 17:25 Asansol Junction 19:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63525 Barddhaman Junction 20:05 Asansol Junction 22:00 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63519 Barddhaman Junction 15:20 Asansol Junction 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11448/ Shaktipunj Express run from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11073/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
11062/ Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 04:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special run from Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 13:09 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)