63524 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
  • Number
    63524
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63525
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63524/ Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63524/ Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 17:01 17:02 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Waria(OYR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Talit(TIT) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63506 Asansol Junction 04:55 Barddhaman Junction 06:40 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63510 Asansol Junction 06:20 Barddhaman Junction 08:06 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63512 Asansol Junction 07:42 Barddhaman Junction 09:38 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63514 Asansol Junction 09:00 Barddhaman Junction 10:50 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63516 Asansol Junction 10:20 Barddhaman Junction 12:20 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63518 Asansol Junction 12:40 Barddhaman Junction 14:30 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63508 Asansol Junction 05:45 Barddhaman Junction 07:35 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63520 Asansol Junction 14:05 Barddhaman Junction 16:00 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63522 Asansol Junction 16:10 Barddhaman Junction 18:05 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63524 Asansol Junction 16:55 Barddhaman Junction 18:45 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63526 Asansol Junction 21:50 Barddhaman Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Train Number is 63524.

  • How many days in a week 63524 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU runs ?
  • 63524 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63524 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63524 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU train is 2m at RaniGanj, Durgapur, Panagarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:55 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63524 ?
  • 63524 arrives on platform number 5 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU?
  • Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 106km between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)