63523 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63523
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63520
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63523/ Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63523/ Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 17:25 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Waria(OYR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 18:41 18:42 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63505 Barddhaman Junction 04:00 Asansol Junction 05:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63507 Barddhaman Junction 05:18 Asansol Junction 07:08 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU 63511 Barddhaman Junction 08:40 Asansol Junction 10:35 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63513 Barddhaman Junction 09:50 Asansol Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63515 Barddhaman Junction 12:05 Asansol Junction 13:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63517 Barddhaman Junction 13:15 Asansol Junction 15:05 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63509 Barddhaman Junction 07:30 Asansol Junction 09:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63521 Barddhaman Junction 16:05 Asansol Junction 17:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63523 Barddhaman Junction 17:25 Asansol Junction 19:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63525 Barddhaman Junction 20:05 Asansol Junction 22:00 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63519 Barddhaman Junction 15:20 Asansol Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63523.

  • How many days in a week 63523 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63523 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63523 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63523 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU train is 1m at Talit, Khana Junction, Galsi, Paraj, Mankar, Panagarh, Rajbandh, Durgapur, Waria, Andal Junction, RaniGanj, Kalipahari,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU runs between Barddhaman Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 17:25 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63523 ?
  • 63523 arrives on platform number 4 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number 2,3,6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU?
  • Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 106km between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)