63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
  • Number
    63516
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63515
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63516/ Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63516/ Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 10:20 origin 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 10:26 10:27 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Waria(OYR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Talit(TIT) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63506 Asansol Junction 04:55 Barddhaman Junction 06:40 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63510 Asansol Junction 06:20 Barddhaman Junction 08:06 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63512 Asansol Junction 07:42 Barddhaman Junction 09:38 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63514 Asansol Junction 09:00 Barddhaman Junction 10:50 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63516 Asansol Junction 10:20 Barddhaman Junction 12:20 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63518 Asansol Junction 12:40 Barddhaman Junction 14:30 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63508 Asansol Junction 05:45 Barddhaman Junction 07:35 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63520 Asansol Junction 14:05 Barddhaman Junction 16:00 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63522 Asansol Junction 16:10 Barddhaman Junction 18:05 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63524 Asansol Junction 16:55 Barddhaman Junction 18:45 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63526 Asansol Junction 21:50 Barddhaman Junction 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express run from HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)