63508 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
  • Number
    63508
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63509
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63508/ Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63508/ Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:45 origin 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 05:50 05:51 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Waria(OYR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Talit(TIT) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63506 Asansol Junction 04:55 Barddhaman Junction 06:40 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63510 Asansol Junction 06:20 Barddhaman Junction 08:06 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63512 Asansol Junction 07:42 Barddhaman Junction 09:38 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63514 Asansol Junction 09:00 Barddhaman Junction 10:50 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63516 Asansol Junction 10:20 Barddhaman Junction 12:20 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63518 Asansol Junction 12:40 Barddhaman Junction 14:30 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63508 Asansol Junction 05:45 Barddhaman Junction 07:35 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63520 Asansol Junction 14:05 Barddhaman Junction 16:00 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63522 Asansol Junction 16:10 Barddhaman Junction 18:05 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63524 Asansol Junction 16:55 Barddhaman Junction 18:45 Daily
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU 63526 Asansol Junction 21:50 Barddhaman Junction 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)