63505 Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63505
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63506
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63505/ Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63505/ Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 04:00 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Waria(OYR) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 05:14 05:16 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63505 Barddhaman Junction 04:00 Asansol Junction 05:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63507 Barddhaman Junction 05:18 Asansol Junction 07:08 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU 63511 Barddhaman Junction 08:40 Asansol Junction 10:35 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63513 Barddhaman Junction 09:50 Asansol Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63515 Barddhaman Junction 12:05 Asansol Junction 13:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63517 Barddhaman Junction 13:15 Asansol Junction 15:05 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63509 Barddhaman Junction 07:30 Asansol Junction 09:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63521 Barddhaman Junction 16:05 Asansol Junction 17:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63523 Barddhaman Junction 17:25 Asansol Junction 19:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63525 Barddhaman Junction 20:05 Asansol Junction 22:00 Daily
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU 63519 Barddhaman Junction 15:20 Asansol Junction 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)