63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Gaya MEMU
  • Number
    63355
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63356
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

63355/ Kiul - Gaya MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63355/ Kiul - Gaya MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 13:00 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Sonwarsa Halt(SONW) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Sadipur Halt(XSAD) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Pura Halt(PAHB) 16:48 16:49 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Karjara(KRJR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Paimar(PMI) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53625 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53629 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53627 Kiul Junction 05:45 Gaya Junction 12:45 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63355 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63317 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63319 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53631 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Kiul - Gaya MEMU Train Number is 63355.

  • How many days in a week 63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU runs ?
  • 63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU train is 5m at Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Kiul - Gaya MEMU runs between Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 13:00 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63355 ?
  • 63355 arrives on platform number 2 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 8 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Gaya MEMU?
  • Kiul - Gaya MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 129km between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Gaya MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains