63352 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU
  • Number
    63352
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63351
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63352/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63352/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 18:55 origin 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75202 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63352 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63354 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special 05248 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:15 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special 05246 Chhapra Junction 17:50 Sonpur Junction 20:40 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75222 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Train Number is 63352.

  • How many days in a week 63352 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs ?
  • 63352 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63352 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63352 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU train is 2m at Chhapra Kacheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs between Chhapra Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 18:55 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63352 ?
  • 63352 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 54km between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)