63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU
  • Number
    63337
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63338
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63337/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63337/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:55 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Semra(SRA) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Majhowlia(MJL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Sathi(SAHI) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special 05215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special 05259 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:35 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 05257 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Train Number is 63337.

  • How many days in a week 63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs ?
  • 63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU train is 3m at Bapudham Motihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:55 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63337 ?
  • 63337 arrives on platform number 5 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 160km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)