63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU
  • Number
    63334
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63333
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

63334/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63334/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 20:00 origin 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 20:45 20:48 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Semra(SRA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 22:15 22:18 3 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Bangari(BGAR) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05258 Narkatiaganj Junction 09:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:35 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special 05216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05260 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Train Number is 63334.

  • How many days in a week 63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs ?
  • 63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU train is 3m at Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 20:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63334 ?
  • 63334 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 5 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 160km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:31 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17630/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)