63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Islampur MEMU
  • Number
    63328
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63327
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

63328/ Patna - Islampur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63328/ Patna - Islampur MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:15 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Machriawan(MCY) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Singriyawan(SGYW) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Diyawan(DYW) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Lohanda(LHNA) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Hilsa(HIL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Junair(JAR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Rambhawan(RPWN) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Aungaridham(ANGM) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Islampur(IPR) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Islampur MEMU 73264 Patna Junction 20:15 Islampur 23:30 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 73262 Patna Junction 11:20 Islampur 15:20 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 63326 Patna Junction 11:20 Islampur 15:20 Daily
Patna - Islampur MEMU 63328 Patna Junction 20:15 Islampur 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Islampur MEMU ?
  • Patna - Islampur MEMU Train Number is 63328.

  • How many days in a week 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU runs ?
  • 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU train is 2m at Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Daniyawan Junction, Hilsa, Ekangarsarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Islampur MEMU ?
  • Patna - Islampur MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Islampur. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:15 and reaches Islampur/IPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63328 ?
  • 63328 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Islampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Islampur MEMU?
  • Patna - Islampur MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 64km between Patna Junction and Islampur.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Islampur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Islampur at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains