63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Islampur - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63327
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63328
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

63327/ Islampur - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63327/ Islampur - Patna MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Aungaridham(ANGM) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Rambhawan(RPWN) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Junair(JAR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Hilsa(HIL) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Lohanda(LHNA) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Diyawan(DYW) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Singriyawan(SGYW) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Machriawan(MCY) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Islampur - Patna MEMU 73263 Islampur 16:45 Patna Junction 19:50 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 73261 Islampur 06:30 Patna Junction 09:35 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 63325 Islampur 06:30 Patna Junction 09:35 Daily
Islampur - Patna MEMU 63327 Islampur 16:45 Patna Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Islampur - Patna MEMU ?
  • Islampur - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63327.

  • How many days in a week 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Ekangarsarai, Hilsa, Daniyawan Junction, Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Islampur - Patna MEMU ?
  • Islampur - Patna MEMU runs between Islampur to Patna Junction. It departs from Islampur at 16:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63327 ?
  • 63327 arrives on platform number 1 at Islampur and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Islampur - Patna MEMU?
  • Islampur - Patna MEMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 64km between Islampur and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Islampur - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains