63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU
  • Number
    63314
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63313
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

63314/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63314/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 05:20 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:15 06:35 20 0
Semra(SRA) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Chailaha Halt(CHAH) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:57 07:00 3 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Bangari(BGAR) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur(KPCM) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55226 Raxaul Junction 05:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75232 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63312 Raxaul Junction 13:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63314 Raxaul Junction 05:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63336 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05262 Raxaul Junction 16:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Train Number is 63314.

  • How many days in a week 63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs ?
  • 63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU train is 20m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs between Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 05:20 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63314 ?
  • 63314 arrives on platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 5 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 130km between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16546/ SNNR YPR EXP run from to YASVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ YESVANTPUR EXP run from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16327/ MDU GUV EXP run from Madurai Jn to Guruvayur. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16236/ TUTICORIN EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Tuticorin. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16216/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)