63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Katihar MEMU
  • Number
    63306
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 33m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63305
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

63306/ Sonpur - Katihar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63306/ Sonpur - Katihar MEMU has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 15:57 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Desari(DES) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Rajajan Halt(RJJN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Fateha(FAH) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Katihar MEMU 75244 Sonpur Junction 15:57 Katihar Junction 01:30 Daily
Sonpur - Katihar MEMU 63306 Sonpur Junction 15:57 Katihar Junction 01:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Katihar MEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Train Number is 63306.

  • How many days in a week 63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU runs ?
  • 63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Katihar MEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU runs between Sonpur Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 15:57 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63306 ?
  • 63306 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonpur Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Katihar MEMU?
  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU took 9h 33m to cover total distance of 273km between Sonpur Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Katihar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains