63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Sonpur MEMU
  • Number
    63305
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63306
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

63305/ Katihar - Sonpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63305/ Katihar - Sonpur MEMU has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 04:05 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 05:21 05:23 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Desari(DES) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Sonpur MEMU 63305 Katihar Junction 04:05 Sonpur Junction 15:35 Daily
Katihar - Sonpur MEMU 75243 Katihar Junction 04:05 Sonpur Junction 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU ?
  • Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Train Number is 63305.

  • How many days in a week 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU runs ?
  • 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU ?
  • Katihar - Sonpur MEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 04:05 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63305 ?
  • 63305 arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU?
  • Katihar - Sonpur MEMU took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 273km between Katihar Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)