63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Katihar MEMU
  • Number
    63304
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63303
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

63304/ Samastipur - Katihar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63304/ Samastipur - Katihar MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 05:55 origin 0
Belari Halt(BLRI) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 06:06 06:07 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Basarhia Halt(BSRA) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Semapur(SMO) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special 03316 Samastipur Junction 05:55 Katihar Junction 15:35 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63304 Samastipur Junction 05:55 Katihar Junction 15:35 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 75242 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63308 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55538 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Train Number is 63304.

  • How many days in a week 63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU runs ?
  • 63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 05:55 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63304 ?
  • 63304 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 231km between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22480/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16584/ LUR YPR EXPRESS run from Latur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20660/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days ()
19341/ run from Nagda Jn to Bina Jn. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days ()
22969/ OKHA BSBS SF EXP run from Okha to Banaras. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)