63302 Barauni - Katihar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Katihar MEMU
  • Number
    63302
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63301
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

63302/ Barauni - Katihar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63302/ Barauni - Katihar MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 03:25 origin 0
Tilrath(TIL) 03:36 03:37 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:49 04:54 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 05:04 05:06 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Semapur(SMO) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Katihar MEMU 63302 Barauni Junction 03:25 Katihar Junction 09:00 Daily
Barauni - Katihar MEMU 55222 Barauni Junction 03:25 Katihar Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Katihar MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Katihar MEMU Train Number is 63302.

  • How many days in a week 63302 Barauni - Katihar MEMU runs ?
  • 63302 Barauni - Katihar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63302 Barauni - Katihar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63302 Barauni - Katihar MEMU train is 5m at Khagaria Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Katihar MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Katihar MEMU runs between Barauni Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 03:25 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63302 ?
  • 63302 arrives on platform number 6 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Katihar MEMU?
  • Barauni - Katihar MEMU took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 190km between Barauni Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Katihar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains