63301 Katihar - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    63301
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63302
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

63301/ Katihar - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63301/ Katihar - Barauni MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Barauni MEMU 63301 Katihar Junction 17:50 Barauni Junction 23:10 Daily
Katihar - Barauni MEMU 55221 Katihar Junction 17:50 Barauni Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Katihar - Barauni MEMU Train Number is 63301.

  • How many days in a week 63301 Katihar - Barauni MEMU runs ?
  • 63301 Katihar - Barauni MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63301 Katihar - Barauni MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63301 Katihar - Barauni MEMU train is 5m at Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Katihar - Barauni MEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 17:50 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63301 ?
  • 63301 arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 8 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Barauni MEMU?
  • Katihar - Barauni MEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 180km between Katihar Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Barauni MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains