63298 Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU
  • Number
    63298
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    65108
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

63298/ Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63298/ Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 04:45 origin 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 06:16 06:17 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU 63298 Ballia 04:45 Varanasi City 08:20 Daily
Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU 65107 Ballia 04:45 Varanasi City 08:20 Daily
Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55133 Ballia 05:45 Varanasi City 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU ?
  • Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU Train Number is 63298.

  • How many days in a week 63298 Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU runs ?
  • 63298 Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63298 Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63298 Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU train is 2m at NandGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU ?
  • Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU runs between Ballia to Varanasi City. It departs from Ballia at 04:45 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63298 ?
  • 63298 arrives on platform number 2 at Ballia and at platform number 4 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU?
  • Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 136km between Ballia and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains