63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    63295
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63296
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

63295/ Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63295/ Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kastha(KSTA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 18:30 18:31 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Phesar(PES) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63295 Gaya Junction 17:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:04 and arrival time of 09:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express run from Manmad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)