63292 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU
  • Number
    63292
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63291
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

63292/ Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63292/ Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 18:15 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Phesar(PES) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kastha(KSTA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53364 Dehri On Sone 13:25 Gaya Junction 16:20 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU 53602 Dehri On Sone 15:35 Gaya Junction 17:35 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU 53608 Dehri On Sone 18:15 Gaya Junction 21:00 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU 63290 Dehri On Sone 15:35 Gaya Junction 17:35 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU 63292 Dehri On Sone 18:15 Gaya Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU Train Number is 63292.

  • How many days in a week 63292 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU runs ?
  • 63292 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63292 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63292 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU train is 1m at Son Nagar Junction, Chiraila, Anugraha Narayan Road, Phesar, Baghoi Kusa, Jakhim, Deo Road, RafiGanj, Ismailpur, Guraru, Paraiya, Kastha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU runs between Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 18:15 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63292 ?
  • 63292 arrives on platform number at Dehri On Sone and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU?
  • Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 85km between Dehri On Sone and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains