63287 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patliputra MEMU
  • Number
    63287
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63288
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

63287/ Barauni - Patliputra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63287/ Barauni - Patliputra MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 06:15 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Desari(DES) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU 63287 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:15 Daily
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special 03295 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:15 Daily
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU 55229 Barauni Junction 06:15 Patliputra Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Patliputra MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Train Number is 63287.

  • How many days in a week 63287 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU runs ?
  • 63287 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63287 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63287 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU train is 2m at Teghra, Bachhwara Junction, Vidyapatidham, Mohiuddinnagar, Nandani Lagunia, Shahpur Patoree, Mehnar Road, Sahadai Buzurg, Desari, Chak Sikandar, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chakmakrand, Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction, Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Patliputra MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Patliputra MEMU runs between Barauni Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 06:15 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63287 ?
  • 63287 arrives on platform number 2 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Patliputra MEMU?
  • Barauni - Patliputra MEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 108km between Barauni Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Patliputra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13053/ Kulik Express run from Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)