63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63285
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63280
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63285/ Barauni - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63285/ Barauni - Patna MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 04:10 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Desari(DES) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:53 07:58 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63283 Barauni Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63285 Barauni Junction 04:10 Patna Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22445/ Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)