63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    63284
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63283
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63284/ Patna - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63284/ Patna - Barauni MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:20 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Desari(DES) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63284 Patna Junction 08:20 Barauni Junction 13:00 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63280 Patna Junction 20:05 Barauni Junction 03:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)