63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63283
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63284
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63283/ Barauni - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63283/ Barauni - Patna MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 13:45 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Desari(DES) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63283 Barauni Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63285 Barauni Junction 04:10 Patna Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)