63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63283
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63284
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63283/ Barauni - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63283/ Barauni - Patna MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 13:45 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Desari(DES) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patna MEMU 75201 Barauni Junction 04:10 Patna Junction 10:45 Daily
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63283 Barauni Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63285 Barauni Junction 04:10 Patna Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Patna MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63283.

  • How many days in a week 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Bachhwara Junction, Shahpur Patoree, Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction, Patliputra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Patna MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Patna MEMU runs between Barauni Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 13:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63283 ?
  • 63283 arrives on platform number 7,8,9 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Patna MEMU?
  • Barauni - Patna MEMU took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 120km between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)