63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63283
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63284
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63283/ Barauni - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63283/ Barauni - Patna MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 13:45 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Desari(DES) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63283 Barauni Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily
Barauni - Patna MEMU 63285 Barauni Junction 04:10 Patna Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16023/ Malgudi SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)