63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    63280
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63285
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

63280/ Patna - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63280/ Patna - Barauni MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:05 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Desari(DES) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Teghra(TGA) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63284 Patna Junction 08:20 Barauni Junction 13:00 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63280 Patna Junction 20:05 Barauni Junction 03:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)