63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    63280
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63285
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

63280/ Patna - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63280/ Patna - Barauni MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:05 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Desari(DES) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Teghra(TGA) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Barauni MEMU 75224 Patna Junction 20:05 Barauni Junction 03:05 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63284 Patna Junction 08:20 Barauni Junction 13:00 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63280 Patna Junction 20:05 Barauni Junction 03:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU Train Number is 63280.

  • How many days in a week 63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU runs ?
  • 63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU train is 5m at Patliputra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:05 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63280 ?
  • 63280 arrives on platform number 8,9 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Barauni MEMU?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 120km between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Barauni MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)