63279 Barauni - Sonpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Sonpur MEMU
  • Number
    63279
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63288
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

63279/ Barauni - Sonpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63279/ Barauni - Sonpur MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 17:30 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Fateha(FAH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Desari(DES) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Sonpur DEMU 75245 Barauni Junction 20:55 Sonpur Junction 00:30 Daily
Barauni - Sonpur MEMU 63279 Barauni Junction 17:30 Sonpur Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)