63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63275
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63274
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

63275/ Barauni - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63275/ Barauni - Mokama MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 14:30 origin 0
Garhara(GHX) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Chakia Thermal Halt(BTPH) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 63273 Barauni Junction 11:30 Mokama 13:00 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 63275 Barauni Junction 14:30 Mokama 15:25 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 73209 Barauni Junction 14:30 Mokama 15:25 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 73207 Barauni Junction 11:30 Mokama 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU Train Number is 63275.

  • How many days in a week 63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs ?
  • 63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU train is 2m at Dinkar Gram Simaria, Rajendra Pul,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs between Barauni Junction to Mokama. It departs from Barauni Junction at 14:30 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63275 ?
  • 63275 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Mokama MEMU?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 21km between Barauni Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Mokama MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12196/ AII AF INTERCTY run from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12190/ MAHAKAUSHAL EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12106/ VIDARBHA EXP run from Gondia Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12083/ CBE JANSHATABDI run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)