63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63272
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63271
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63272/ Patna - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63272/ Patna - Mokama MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:00 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Barh(BARH) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Mor(MOR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU 63222 Patna Junction 18:00 Mokama 20:40 Daily
Patna - Mokama MEMU 63272 Patna Junction 05:00 Mokama 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)