63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63272
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63271
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63272/ Patna - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63272/ Patna - Mokama MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:00 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Barh(BARH) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Mor(MOR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU 63222 Patna Junction 18:00 Mokama 20:40 Daily
Patna - Mokama MEMU 63272 Patna Junction 05:00 Mokama 09:40 Daily
Patna - Mokama MEMU 73206 Patna Junction 05:00 Mokama 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Patna - Mokama MEMU Train Number is 63272.

  • How many days in a week 63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU runs ?
  • 63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU train is 1m at Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Gulzarbagh, Patna Saheb, Deedarganj, Banka Ghat, Fatuha Junction, Hardas Bigha, Khusropur, Manjhauligram Halt, Karauta, Salim Pur Bihar, Teka Bigha Halt, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Athmal Gola, Barh, Railey English Halt, Punarakh, Kanhaipur, Mor,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Patna - Mokama MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Mokama. It departs from Patna Junction at 05:00 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63272 ?
  • 63272 arrives on platform number 9 at Patna Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Mokama MEMU?
  • Patna - Mokama MEMU took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 89km between Patna Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Mokama MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains