63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63271
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63272
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

63271/ Mokama - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63271/ Mokama - Patna MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Mor(MOR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Barh(BARH) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU 63221 Mokama 05:30 Patna Junction 07:45 Daily
Mokama - Patna MEMU 63271 Mokama 15:30 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)