63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63271
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63272
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

63271/ Mokama - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63271/ Mokama - Patna MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Mor(MOR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Barh(BARH) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU 63221 Mokama 05:30 Patna Junction 07:45 Daily
Mokama - Patna MEMU 63271 Mokama 15:30 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily
Mokama - Patna MEMU 73205 Mokama 15:30 Patna Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mokama - Patna MEMU ?
  • Mokama - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63271.

  • How many days in a week 63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Punarakh, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Fatuha Junction, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Mokama - Patna MEMU ?
  • Mokama - Patna MEMU runs between Mokama to Patna Junction. It departs from Mokama at 15:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63271 ?
  • 63271 arrives on platform number 4 at Mokama and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mokama - Patna MEMU?
  • Mokama - Patna MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 89km between Mokama and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mokama - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains