63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU
  • Number
    63266
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Ram Dayalu Nagar/RD
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63265
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63266/ Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Ram Dayalu Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63266/ Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 11:20 origin 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Sarai(SAI) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Turki(TUR) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU 63266 Patliputra Junction 11:20 Ram Dayalu Nagar 13:55 Daily
Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU 55218 Patliputra Junction 11:20 Ram Dayalu Nagar 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU ?
  • Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU Train Number is 63266.

  • How many days in a week 63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU runs ?
  • 63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU train is 5m at Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU ?
  • Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU runs between Patliputra Junction to Ram Dayalu Nagar. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 11:20 and reaches Ram Dayalu Nagar/RD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63266 ?
  • 63266 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 2 at Ram Dayalu Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU?
  • Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 68km between Patliputra Junction and Ram Dayalu Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Ram Dayalu Nagar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ram Dayalu Nagar at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains