63257 Patna - Gaya MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Gaya MEMU
  • Number
    63257
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63258
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

63257/ Patna - Gaya MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63257/ Patna - Gaya MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:20 origin 0
Parsa Bazar(PRBZ) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt(RSMN) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Punpun Ghat Halt(PNUG) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Punpun(PPN) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Jatdumri Halt(JTDM) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Pothahi(PFT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Nema Halt(NEMA) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nadwan(NDW) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Masaudhi Court Halt(MDCR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt(CKMI) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Teneri Halt(TNRI) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Nadaul(NDU) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Seonan Halt(SONH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Karona Halt(KRON) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Jehanabad Court(JHDC) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Mai Halt(IAM) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Niyazipur Halt(NZP) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Mirabigha Halt(MBAH) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Tehta(THA) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham(WKND) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Ner Halt(NERH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Barabar Halt(BBHT) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Bela(BELA) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Neyamatpur(NYM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ore Halt(OREH) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Chakand(CKH) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03275 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:08 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03269 Patna Junction 14:30 Gaya Junction 17:16 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03263 Patna Junction 22:00 Gaya Junction 00:45 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63241 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:10 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63243 Patna Junction 06:30 Gaya Junction 09:30 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63245 Patna Junction 08:00 Gaya Junction 11:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63247 Patna Junction 09:15 Gaya Junction 12:15 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63249 Patna Junction 11:50 Gaya Junction 14:50 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03335 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:08 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Special 03211 Patna Junction 18:30 Gaya Junction 21:16 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63251 Patna Junction 13:45 Gaya Junction 16:45 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63253 Patna Junction 14:45 Gaya Junction 17:55 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63255 Patna Junction 18:30 Gaya Junction 21:30 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63257 Patna Junction 20:20 Gaya Junction 23:35 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63259 Patna Junction 22:00 Gaya Junction 01:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53213 Patna Junction 12:45 Gaya Junction 16:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Special 03353 Patna Junction 08:00 Gaya Junction 10:46 Daily
Patna - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53233 Patna Junction 12:45 Gaya Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Train Number is 63257.

  • How many days in a week 63257 Patna - Gaya MEMU runs ?
  • 63257 Patna - Gaya MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63257 Patna - Gaya MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63257 Patna - Gaya MEMU train is 2m at Jehanabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:20 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63257 ?
  • 63257 arrives on platform number 9 at Patna Junction and at platform number 9 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Gaya MEMU?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 92km between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Gaya MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15107/ Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)